Sold
Listing Courtesy of: NORTHEAST ARKANSAS / Compass Rose Realty
4418 Stoney Drive Jonesboro, AR 72404
Sold on 10/04/2024
$239,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/04/2024
10/04/2024
Taxes
$1,707(2023)
$1,707(2023)
Lot Size
0.3 acres
0.3 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Style
Traditional, 1 Story
Traditional, 1 Story
NORTHEAST ARKANSAS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 6:09 AM GMT+0000
NORTHEAST ARKANSAS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 6:09 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
- Appliances : Ceiling Fan(s)
- Appliances : Dishwasher Built-In
- Appliances : Microwave Built-In
- Appliances : Oven/Range Electric
- Appliances : Water Heater Electric 1
- Brick
- Roof: 3-Tab Shingles
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,858 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Aug 20, 2024
Price Changed
$239,900
-4%
-$10,000
Aug 09, 2024
Price Changed
$249,900
-4%
-$9,100
Aug 01, 2024
Price Changed
$259,000
-4%
-$10,900
Jul 23, 2024
Price Changed
$269,900
-3%
-$9,100
Jul 15, 2024
Listed
$279,000
-
-